We Are Being Played for Fools

The BS Detectors are going off in South Florida:

A 60-year-old man who died from a gun shot wound to the head. A 90-year-old man who fell and died from complications of a hip fracture. A 77-year-old woman who died of Parkinson’s disease. These are some of the deaths in Palm Beach County recently, and incorrectly, attributed to COVID-19 in medical examiner records. 

The CBS12 News I-Team uncovered several examples in Medical Examiner reports of people counted as a COVID death who did not die of COVID. 

We requested a list of all COVID-19 deaths in Palm Beach County from the Medical Examiner’s office and received a spread sheet of 581 cases. Each person on the spreadsheet is someone who tested positive for COVID-19. In each case line, the person’s cause of death and contributing causes of death are listed, if there are any. 

The I-Team found eight cases in which a person was counted as a COVID death, but did not have COVID listed as a cause of contributing cause of death. 

“I think it is completely misleading,” said Rachel Eade, a Palm Beach County resident who has been researching the same issue. 

“We need to remove those cases that are not COVID exclusive, and we need to be giving people that information,” said Eade, who is one of the plaintiffs suing Palm Beach County for its mask mandate. 

She said of the 581 deaths on the spreadsheet, only 169 deaths are listed as COVID without any contributing factors. 

Governor Ron DeSantis said in a recent appearance on Fox News that his office is aware of deaths incorrectly attributed to COVID-19, like the case of a man in Orange County who died in a motorcycle crash, but was listed as a COVID death. “I think the public, when they see the fatality figures, they want to know who died because they caught COVID,” said DeSantis. 

“If you’re just in a car accident – and we have had other instances where there is no real relationship and it’s been counted, we want to look at that and see how pervasive that issue is as well.”

This research is from of CBS12 in South Florida. It’s nice to know that real journalism isn’t dead, it’s just outlawed at the big national media outlets like CNN and NYTimes.

Now, 8 out of 581 deaths being completely wrongly attributed to COVID may not seem like a big deal. After all, it’s only 1.3% of the deaths. If we knocked that off of the official nationwide coronavirus death toll of 145,000, it only comes out to about 2,000.

But when I say the coronavirus death toll is way over-inflated, I’m not talking about egregious examples such as gunshot deaths and motorcycle crashes being counted as coronavirus deaths. I’m talking about deaths where coronavirus is not the sole cause of death–instances where there were multiple co-morbidities but Coronavirus was cited as the primary cause of death, likely dishonestly for political reasons.

We need to isolate for people who died because of coronavirus and only coronavirus. And the article above states that only 169 out of 581 deaths in Palm Beach County were solely due to coronavirus. So instead of 1.3% of the deaths being fraudulent, that would be more like 71%.

Are 71% of official COVID deaths fake? I don’t know. But I wouldn’t rule it out. Knocking off 71% of the official COVID death count would bring the total death count down to about 42,000 (based on current figures), and that would be right in line with flu season death toll estimates over the past decade.

Given that 80% of COVID deaths are people 65+, it’s highly likely that most died of a multitude of ailments, COVID being just one of them. I’m sure in many cases COVID accelerated patients’ deaths–as the flu does every year, as pneumonia does every year, etc.–but that’s not enough justification to tank the global economy, freeze modern society in time, and put billions of people into indefinite quarantine at great psychological,  emotional and financial toll.

What we want to know is how many perfectly healthy people dropped dead purely due to Coronavirus. There’s no way the number is as high as advertised. Palm Beach County data suggests it’s way lower than the official death toll of 145,000.

The media hyped this virus up as an indiscriminate killer. A deadly threat the likes of which the world hasn’t seen since the Spanish Flu killed 500 million people a century ago. The streets were going to be littered with dead bodies. The hospitals would be overflowing with patients. It was going to be 28 Days Later come to life.

We only agreed to the lockdowns and the masks and all the B.S. because we believed we were all going to die.

Now, we know we were lied to. The only question is, how big was the lie?

I’m sure the Scientific Expert™ response will be another lie: it wasn’t as bad as we said it would be because we took the appropriate actions and #FlattenedTheCurve.

But we know that’s B.S. as well because Sweden basically did nothing to #FlattenTheCurve and still had the same results as other countries in Europe.

It will be at least 6-7 months before we know the overall national death rate for 2020, and we can compare it to prior years to see just how many deaths above average America suffered as a result of 😷🦠THE GLOBAL PANDEMIC😷🦠. That’s when we will be able to tell how big the lie was.

If, for example, 1.96 million Americans died in 2017, 1.98 million Americans died in 2018, 2 million Americans died in 2019, and 2.7 million died in 2020, we’d know that 2020 was an unusual and sizable jump and probably caused by the virus.

But if the death rate increase for 2020 is not out of line of past years, we’ll know we were lied-to big-time.

For reference, the national all-cause death rate per 100,000 dating back to 1994:

The death rate has been increasing every year since 2009. In 2020, it has so far increased at the same rate as it did in 2019. And of course, there was no “global pandemic” in 2019.

Here is a chart that puts things in perspective:

Shouldn’t we be seeing a massive spike for the year 2020?

Canadian Physicist Denis Rancourt of the Ontario Civil Liberties Union says:

Screen Shot 2020-07-24 at 9.34.39 AM.png

In his published study, he even goes further to say that there has been “No plague and a likely signature of mass homicide by government response.”

Here is the blistering abstract for that study of his:

“The latest data of all-cause mortality by week does not show a winter-burden mortality that is statistically larger than for past winters. There was no plague. However, a sharp “COVID peak” is present in the data, for several jurisdictions in Europe and the USA. This all-cause-mortality “COVID peak” has unique characteristics: • Its sharpness, with a full-width at half-maximum of only approximately 4 weeks; • Its lateness in the infectious-season cycle, surging after week-11 of 2020, which is unprecedented for any large sharp-peak feature; • The synchronicity of the onset of its surge, across continents, and immediately following the WHO declaration of the pandemic; and • Its USA state-to-state absence or presence for the same viral ecology on the same territory, being correlated with nursing home events and government actions rather than any known viral strain discernment. These “COVID peak” characteristics, and a review of the epidemiological history, and of relevant knowledge about viral respiratory diseases, lead me to postulate that the “COVID peak” results from an accelerated mass homicide of immune-vulnerable individuals, and individuals made more immune-vulnerable, by government and institutional actions, rather than being an epidemiological signature of a novel virus, irrespective of the degree to which the virus is novel from the perspective of viral speciation.

In other words, 42% of COVID deaths were in nursing homes, and most of those deaths were so easily preventable to the point where Rancourt says that the fact that they happened at all makes them homicides committed by the governments in charge.

What he’s saying is that the only discernible and unusual spike in mortality that has occurred in 2020 has been in nursing homes.

It just gets worse and worse. The more I think about it, the more I’m convinced the whole thing was a lie.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: